Eco School Cluster Groups

Bedwas cluster

School     Eco School Award
Bedwas High School    Silver
Bedwas Infants  Platinum
Bedwas Junior    Green Flag (2nd)
Graig Y Rhacca Primary Silver
Machen Primary   Silver
Tyn Y Wern Primary Platinum
Plasyfelin Primary  Platinum

 

Blackwood cluster

School Eco School Award
Blackwood Comprehensive Platinum
Blackwood Primary   Platinum
Cefn Fforest Primary  Green Flag (2nd)
Fleur De Lys Primary Green Flag (3rd)
Pengam Primary  Platinum

 

Newbridge cluster

School Eco School Award
Newbridge School Silver
Abercarn Primary Platinum
Crumlin Primary Green Flag (2nd)
Cwmcarn Primary Silver
Pantside Primary Green Flag (2nd)
Pentwynmawr Primary Platinum
Tynewydd Primary Green Flag (3rd)

 

St Cenydd cluster

School Eco School Award
St Cenydd School Silver
Cwmaber Infants Green Flag (3rd)
Cwmaber Junior Platinum
Hendre Infants Green Flag
Hendre Junior Green Flag (2nd)
Hendredenny Park Primary Platinum
Nantyparc Primary Green Flag (3rd)
Cwm Ifor Primary Silver

 

Islwyn High cluster

School Eco School Award
Islwyn High Comprehensive Silver
Rhiw Syr Dafydd Primary

Green Flag (2nd)

Pontllanfraith Primary Green Flag (2nd)
Trinant Primary Green Flag (3rd)
Greenhill Primary Green Flag (3rd)

 

Heolddu cluster

School Eco School Award
Heolddu Comprehensive Silver
Aberbargoed Primary Silver
Deri Primary Platinum
Gilfach Fargoed Primary Platinum
Park Primary Silver
St Gwladys Bargoed Platinum

 

Lewis cluster

School Eco School Award
Lewis Girls School Silver
Lewis School Pengam Silver
Coed Y Brain Primary Green Flag
Cwm Glas Infants Silver
Derwendeg Primary Green Flag (3rd)
Glyn Gaer Primary Platinum 
Hengoed Primary Silver
Llancaeach Junior Platinum
Llanfabon Infants Platinum
Maesycwmmer Primary Platinum
Tiryberth Primary Green Flag
Ystrad Mynach Primary Green Flag (2nd)

 

Rhymney cluster

School Eco School Award
 realised  
Idris Davies School (3-11) Platinum
Fochriw Primary Green Flag (3rd)
Bryn Awel Primary Platinum
Phillipstown Primary Green Flag (2nd)
Upper Rhymney Primary Silver
White Rose Primary Green flag
   

 

Islwyn High cluster

School Eco School Award
Islwyn High Comprehensive Silver
Bryn Primary Platinum
Cwmfelinfach Primary Platinum
Libanus Primary Platinum
Markham Primary Platinum
Penllwyn Primary Platinum
Ynysddu Primary Platinum

 

Risca cluster

School Eco School Award
Risca Community Comprehensive Bronze
Risca Primary Platinum
Ty Isaf Infants Platinum
Ty Sign Primary Green Flag
Waunfawr Primary Green Flag (2nd)

 

St Martins cluster

School Eco School Award
St Martins Comprehensive Platinum
Cwrt Rawlin Primary Platinum
St Helens Roman Catholic Primary Platinum
St James Primary Green Flag (3rd)
Rhydri Primary Platinum
The Twyn School Platinum

 

Y G Cwm Rhymni cluster

School Eco School Award
Ysgol Gyfun Cwm Rhymni Green Flag
Ysgol Bro Sannon Green Flag (2nd)
YGG Fargoed Bronze
YGG Caerffili Platinum
YGG Castell Green Flag
YG Bro Alta Green Flag
YG Cwm Gwyddon Green Flag (3rd)
YG Trelyn Platinum
Ysgol Ifor Bach Green Flag (3rd)
Ysgol Y Lawnt Platinum
Ysgol Gyfun Cwm Derwen Green Flag (2nd)
Ysgol Penalltau Green Flag

 

School Eco School Award

Innovate

Trinity Fields school & Resource

Green Flag

Green Flag (2nd)

 

 

The Green Grin-o-meter

 contact

  Policy Officer
  Council Offices
  Penallta House
  Tredomen Park
  CF82 7WF
  EVANSTA@caerphilly.gov.uk
  01443 811367

 

Website by Andy Grant